1. Void Patrol
    Colin Stetson, Elliott Sharp, Billy Martin, Payton MacDonald

  2. The Third Room
    Andrea Parkins

  3. To Fight or Surrender
    Julie Herndon and Davor Vincze

  4. To Fight or Surrender (24bit/96kHz)
    Julie Herndon and Davor Vincze

  5. Hydra Nightingale
    Kyle Motl

  6. Monika Weiss: METAMORPHOSIS | NIRBHAYA

  7. Precepts
    Eli Wallace

  8. June 2021 Streamfest Day 4

  9. Two Rooms from the Memory Palace
    Andrea Parkins

  10. Loss And Gain
    James Ilgenfritz, Brian Chase, Robbie Lee

  11. Mesmerics/Hindsight B
    Kyle Bruckmann

  12. Mesmerics/Hindsight A
    Kyle Bruckmann

  13. June 2021 Streamfest Day 3

  14. June 2021 Streamfest Day 2

  15. June 2021 Streamfest Day 1

  16. Jonah Rosenberg's Fabulous Trio - The Bulbous and The Budding
    Jonah Rosenberg

  17. Presences: mixed suite for five performers and nine instruments
    Matthew Goodheart & Broken Ghost Consort

  18. Aging
    Lucie Vítková / James Ilgenfritz

  19. The Redundancy of the Angelic: An Interluding Play
    Anna Heflin

  20. Alien Stories
    String Noise

  21. McGolrick
    Colin Cannon

  22. Stream Fest, Night IV, Dec 20th, 2020

  23. Stream Fest, Night III, Dec 19th 2020

  24. Stream Fest, Night II, Dec 18

  25. Stream Fest, Night I, Dec 17, 2020

  26. Filiseti Mekidesi
    Elliott Sharp Operas

  27. CHOROCHRONOS
    Red Desert Ensemble

  28. Bop Kabbalah+Voices: When You Speak of Times to Come (Ven Du Redst Fun Naye Tsaytn)
    Ty Citerman

  29. Bop Kabbalah+Voices: When You Speak of Times to Come (Ven Du Redst Fun Naye Tsaytn) (24bit/96khz)
    Ty Citerman

  30. SONG CYCLING
    Ensemble Consensus

  31. SONG CYCLING (24bit/96khz)
    Ensemble Consensus

  32. guitars, streets, resonances
    James Moore & Elliot Simpson

  33. The Ticket That Exploded
    James Ilgenfritz

  34. Trust Fall
    James Ilgenfritz

  35. You Scream A Rapid Language
    James Ilgenfritz

  36. Elective Affinities
    Andrea Parkins & Matthew Ostrowski

  37. Plastový Hrad
    Elliott Sharp

  38. Berlin Head Metal
    Matthew Goodheart

  39. Geologic Time
    Chris Cochrane / Stuart Popejoy

  40. MZM
    Miya Masaoka, Zeena Parkins, Myra Melford

  41. The Music of J. P. A. Falzone
    Providence Research Ensemble

  42. Panthalassa: Dream Music of the Once and Future Ocean
    Ben Richter

  43. Origami Cosmos
    James Ilgenfritz

  44. cheap&easy OCTOBER
    Object Collection

  45. Port Bou
    Elliott Sharp

  46. Rub Out The Word
    Steve Buscemi & Elliott Sharp

  47. Works 2011-14
    Devin Maxwell

  48. The Dust Moves
    Dan Blake with Mivos Quartet

  49. Floorplan I
    James Ilgenfritz

  50. Fountain of Youth
    Colonic Youth

  51. Awayland
    James Ilgenfritz

  52. Compositions (Braxton) 2011
    James Ilgenfritz

about

Infrequent Seams New York

"OOTHER LOOUD MUZIK -Clozn vp Pageants since 2012" We presents new work by emerging composers & performers in New York City & elsewhere. We seek to locate a post-downtown musical practice in & out of New York City. Conceptually we support music that treats the AACM, MEV, Sonic Arts Union, No Wave, the New York School, and Vision / Arts For Art as antecedents to one emerging post-millennial genre. ... more

contact / help

Contact Infrequent Seams

Streaming and
Download help

Redeem code

Report this account